Searching...
 
 
Location & Directions 215-355-1166
Mon-Tues-Wed-Thurs-Fri: 10a-8p // Sat: 10a-5p // Sun: 11a-5p
 
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Clothing > Jerseys/Tops (Short Sleeve) > Assos > Mille GT Short Sleeve Jersey
Assos Mille GT Short Sleeve Jersey
  • Color: blackSeries
  • Color: blackSeries
  • Color: blackSeries
  • Color: blackSeries
  • Color: caleumBlue
  • Color: caleumBlue
  • Color: caleumBlue
  • Color: caleumBlue
  • Color: Holywhite
  • Color: Holywhite
  • Color: Holywhite
  • Color: Holywhite
  • Color: Nationalred
  • Color: Nationalred
  • Color: Nationalred
  • Color: Nationalred

Assos

Mille GT Short Sleeve Jersey

Model # (1120275)
$109.99
Availability: Please select options
Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
 

Assos Mille GT Short Sleeve Jersey

Intended for high output use during the warmer months, the Assos Mille GT Short Sleeve Jersey is poised to become your new daily workhorse with the requisite UV protection for hours spent under the glare of the sun. Patterned in Assos' Regular Fit, this summer jersey is less racy than others in the collection, offering a full range of motion and flexibility and rendering it a great choice for Sunday rides and post-work loops. As part of the Mille GT collection, this jersey focuses strictly on the essentials, so you get protection, performance, and comfort at a great price. The practical pockets now feature longer reflective stripes for visibility to other road users, as well as sporting Assos' "triple ramp" pocket design with internal seams that create a barely-there lid that keeps the contents secure.

Features and Information

 

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
Option Barcode Store SKU
blackSeries / X-Small 02220000106283
blackSeries / Small 02220000106245
blackSeries / Medium 02220000106238
blackSeries / Large 02220000106221
blackSeries / X-Large 02220000106269
blackSeries / XLG 02220000106276
blackSeries / TIR 02220000106252
caleumBlue / X-Small 02220000100953
caleumBlue / Small 02220000100915
caleumBlue / Medium 02220000100908
caleumBlue / Large 02220000100892
caleumBlue / X-Large 02220000100939
caleumBlue / XLG 02220000100946
caleumBlue / TIR 02220000100922
Holywhite / X-Small 02220000101097
Holywhite / Small 02220000101059
Holywhite / Medium 02220000101042
Holywhite / Large 02220000101035
Holywhite / X-Large 02220000101073
Holywhite / XLG 02220000101080
Holywhite / TIR 02220000101066
Nationalred / X-Small 02220000101028
Nationalred / Small 02220000100984
Nationalred / Medium 02220000100977
Nationalred / Large 02220000100960 196965
Nationalred / X-Large 02220000101004 196967
Nationalred / XLG 02220000101011 196968
Nationalred / TIR 02220000100991